Privacy Policy
Prudential respects your privacy, and we are committed to protecting it. We provide this privacy statement to tell you how we do that, and about the choices you have.

Sites Covered by This Privacy Statement
This privacy statement applies to the PruXpress.com website. It does not apply to any linked sites. To learn about the privacy policy of a linked site, please refer to the privacy statement for that site.

Visiting Our Website
You can browse our website without telling us any personal information. You also may be able to set your browser to reject cookies. If you do that, the website may be less functional for you. To learn more about cookies, please read About Cookies and Pixel Tags at http://www.prudential.com/aboutcookies.

Return to Top

Kinds of Information We Collect
We collect Personal Information that you voluntarily give us, and Site Visitorship Data, on this website.

Personal Information Collected
PruXpress.com collects Personal Information:

Return to Top

Site Visitorship Data
Site Visitorship Data is data about the way a website is used that is not associated with an individual's identity. We collect this information to analyze how our site is used and to improve it.

The kind of information we collect includes:

Most Site Visitorship Data is collected using cookies or pixel tags. If you would like to learn about these technologies, understand why they can be useful to you, and learn how to adjust your preferences, please read About Cookies and Pixel Tags at http://www.prudential.com/aboutcookies.

Return to Top

How We Use Information
We use Personal Information collected on this website in several ways:

We use Site Visitorship Data to develop, manage, and improve the website. Sometimes we add Site Visitorship to Personal Information from registered customers. We may use that information to:

We do not share personal information collected from visitors to our site with non-affiliated third parties.

Return to Top

Disclosure of Information
We will not give Personal Information to non-Prudential companies to allow them to offer their products to you. We will disclose information collected on this site to the appropriate Prudential organization, representative or franchise to respond to your request or tell you about a product or service it offers. We may disclose it to third parties as required or permitted by law. For example, we may disclose information:

Return to Top

Children's Privacy Online
This website is not directed toward children. We do not knowingly collect or post information from children under the age of thirteen. You can learn more about children's privacy and the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) at the Federal Trade Commission's website at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/online/edcams/kidsprivacy/index.html.

Return to Top

Effective Date
This privacy statement is effective as of August 6, 2004. We reserve the right to change this statement. If we change it, we will post the current privacy statement on this page. Any changes to this statement will be effective as of the day they are posted.

Return to Top

Contact Us
It is important for us to know what visitors have to say about our website. To contact us with your questions or comments, please call 1-866-599-2871, prompt 1.

Return to Top